Camac Blog

Blog > Latest > Results of the Concours Français de la harpe, Limoges 2020

Results of the Concours Français de la harpe, Limoges 2020

Le Concours Français de la harpe, which takes place every year in Limoges, enjoyed another packed and highly successful edition this year! Pierre Le Levier, who looks after Camac’s activities in France outside of Paris, and Laurent Canaple of our Paris showroom, were in attendance throughout the competition. We always bring an exhibition to the venue, supply harps for the contest, and sponsor prizes.

Thanks to the dedication of Véronique Chenuet and Marie-Monique Popesco, the Limoges competition is a chance for students, teachers and harp makers to come together, particularly from throughout France, but also from abroad.

 

Without further ado, here are the results from 2020, with our warmest congratulations to all!

DÉBUTANT 1/ LEVEL 1

GUERIN Séverine – 1ère Mention
CAZO Zélie – 1ère Mention
VACHER Anaé – 2ème Mention à l’unanimité
CAYLA LOYER Heloïse – 3ème Mention

DÉBUTANT 2 / LEVEL 2

SMERDOVA Alexandra – 1ère Mention
CAZO Fleur – 1ère Mention
AUGEREAU -MAILLASSON Louise – 2ème Mention à l’unanimité

PRÉPARATOIRE 1 / LEVEL 3

ZARADNA Zarina – 1ère Mention à l’unanimité with the congratulations of the jury
ORTALO Pauline – 2ème Mention à l’unanimité
RIBREAU Auriane – 2ème Mention à l’unanimité
TZAMALIS Léa – 2ème Mention
BARRIAC Clémence – 2ème Mention
VAILLANT Sibel – 2ème Mention
HOUSSIN Maryam – 2ème Mention
BARBE Nina – 3ème Mention
MÜLLER Sarina – 3ème Mention

PRÉPARATOIRE 2 / LEVEL 4

MULLOT Elody – 1ère Mention à l’unanimité
SAINT-MARC-ETIENNE Morwenn – 1ère Mention à l’unanimité
CASTIONI Isaure – 1ère Mention
KAYALI Marc – 1ère Mention
PETROVA Zoya – 1ère Mention
COULON Alice – 2ème Mention à l’unanimité
MONVILLE LUZIGNANT Lily 2ème Mention à l’unanimité
NOWICKI Elise – 2ème Mention à l’unanimité
COURTOIS Manon – 2ème Mention
ELMI MISLIN Matil – 3ème Mention
MÜLLER Sarina – 3ème Mention
DUFRECHOU Pénélope 3ème Mention
PLAGNAUD Pacôme – 3ème Mention
DESURMONT Adrien – Mention de Participation

ELÉMENTAIRE 1 / LEVEL 5

CHANTELOT Juliette – 1ère Médaille à l’unanimité
ROGER BULYCHEVA Evdokia – 1ère Médaille
TRUEL Miya – 1ère Médaille
AGNES Clémence – 1ère Médaille
CASTIONI Isaure – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
ZARADNA Zarina – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
PICAVEZ Zoé – 2ème Médaille
SIRAMY KNIESTEDT Judith – 2ème Médaille
CAMPOS Anaïs – 3ème Médaille

ELÉMENTAIRE 2 / LEVEL 6

RAMAZANOVA Margarita – 1ère Médaille à l’unanimité
MAURICE-BOKANOWSKI Bilal – 1ère Médaille
RAMESWARAN Suvetha – 1ère Médaille
FOURNIER ORAIN Lola – 1ère Médaille
MONLUN Elise – 1ère Médaille
DUNKEL Alécia – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
ACHERON Elina – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
SCHNEIDER-BROSSARD Marie – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
MILLION Louise – 2ème Médaille
PUPPONI Eden – 2ème Médaille
HARNEQUAUX Eliette – 3ème Médaille
BOURNIZIEN-ROLO Evaluna – 3ème Médaille
DUFLOS Apolline – 3ème Médaille
BOURGERY Julie – 3ème Médaille
CORBEL Elise – 3ème Médaille
GOGOLIN Magdalena – 3ème Médaille

MOYEN 1 / LEVEL 7

CORREANI Valentine – 1ère médaille à l’unanimité with the congratulations of the jury
KURLOVICH Kseniya – 1ère médaille à l’unanimité with the congratulations of the jury
MAURIN Raphaële – 1ère Médaille
MAURICE-BOKANOWSKI Bilal – 1ère Médaille
REYNAUD PALIGOT SEGUIN Flora – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
PUPPONI Eden – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
THOMAS Violette – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
DE ANDRADE Matteo – 2ème Médaille
BARTHE Marinette – 2ème Médaille
SIMON Manon – 2ème Médaille
MAZZOLENI Constance – 3ème Médaille
CAYRE Tess – 3ème Médaille
BURANDE Satine – 3ème Médaille
HO Judy Mention de participation

MOYEN 2 / LEVEL 8

CORREANI Valentine – 1ère Médaille à l’unanimité
LANGLOIS Adèle – 1ère Médaille
HAMADI Loulia – 2ème Médaille à l’unanimité
KARYAKINA Anna – 2ème Médaille
VERLAIN Mireille – 3ème Médaille

DIPLÔME DE FIN D’ÉTUDES / LEVEL 9

MIGUELEZ Alicia – 1er Prix à L’unanimité with the congratulations of the jury
PROFFIT Alice – 1er Prix à l’unanimité
SOUKTANI Lila – 1er Prix
BRUNET Armand – 2ème prix à l’unanimité 
BREMOND Lucie – 2ème Prix
CLOAREC Arthur – Mention de participation

SUPÉRIEUR / LEVEL 10

MIGUELEZ Alicia – 1er PRIX
GALLET-DELGRANGE Lucile – 1er Prix
LU Yang – 2ème Prix à l’unanimité 
DE GERSEM Anke – 2ème Prix à l’unanimité 
ELIARD Ariele – 2ème Prix à l’unanimité 
FAUVEAU-SELLIN Louise – 2ème Prix à l’unanimité 
NGANGUE Jeanne – 2ème Prix
ROEDIGER Andrina – Mention de Participation

HONNEUR / LEVEL 11

AHAPOVA Dariia – 1er Prix à l’unanimité
SPEDICATO Lucie – 2ème Prix
HUYGHE Gloria – 3ème Prix
SANFOURCHE Angéline – 3ème Prix 
RUGIGANA Marie-Candide – Mention de Participation

EXCELLENCE / LEVEL 12

MEISTER Florence – 1er Prix
FOUCHER de la FUENTE Séphora 2ème Prix 
TOUPLIN Maëlle 3ème Prix

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

By continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.